Accessibility Toolbar
A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to main content

Every Student Learning, Growing ... Succeeding.

Upcoming Events

September 20 - Thursday
8:30 AM - Golf: Girls Varsity Conference Championships
8:45 AM - Golf: Girls JV JV Conf Meet
3:30 PM - LDMS Girls Basketball Game vs Greenfield (Home)
3:30 PM - MLMS Girls BB 7th & 8th - Home Game
4:15 PM - Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:15 PM - Football: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - Swim: Girls JV Dual
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
6:30 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:45 PM - Football: Boys JV Game
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
September 21 - Friday
8:30 AM - University of Chicago Rep Visit
12:00 PM - Tennis: Girls Varsity Dick Arnold Tennis Championship
4:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Football: Boys Varsity Game
September 22 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Volleyball: Girls JV Game
8:00 AM - Tennis: Girls Varsity Dick Arnold Tennis Championship
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Boys JV Invitational
10:00 AM - Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
10:00 AM - Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
10:00 AM - Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
10:00 AM - Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
September 24 - Monday
Homecoming Week
1:30 PM - Norther Michigan University Rep Visit
3:00 PM - Golf: Girls JV Scramble
4:00 PM - LDMS Cross Country Meet @ Waterford HS
4:00 PM - MLMS Cross Country - Fox River MS
5:00 PM - Football: Boys Freshman B Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV2 Game
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Game
September 25 - Tuesday
Homecoming Week
3:30 PM - Swim: Girls Varsity Invitational
3:30 PM - LDMS Girls Basketball @ Muskego Lakes
3:30 PM - MLMS Girls BB 7th & 8th Home Game
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV Match
6:00 PM - Financial Aid Evening
6:30 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
September 26 - Wednesday
Homecoming Week
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
September 27 - Thursday
Homecoming Week
7:00 AM - Senior Application Day
7:00 AM - Conversation with Superintendent
9:00 AM - Golf: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional
9:15 AM - MV KG Field trip to Apple Holler
2:15 PM - Senior Application Day
3:30 PM - MLMS Girls BB 7th & 8th Home Game
3:45 PM - LDMS Cross Country Meet @ Greenfield Park (vs Tosa)
3:45 PM - MLMS Cross Country - Tosa Invite
4:00 PM - Tennis: Girls Varsity Dual
4:00 PM - LDMS Girls Basketball @ Oak Creek East
4:15 PM - Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:30 PM - Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - Swim: Girls JV Dual
5:00 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational
5:00 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Invitational
5:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament
7:00 PM - Football: Boys JV Game
September 28 - Friday
Homecoming Week
2:45 PM - Fall in Love with Reading - All School Read In
4:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV2 Tournament
5:00 PM - LV Dragon Dash @ LD
7:00 PM - Football: Boys Varsity Game
September 29 - Saturday
Homecoming Week
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
9:00 AM - Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament
10:00 AM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational
10:00 AM - Soccer: Boys JV Invitational
7:00 PM - Homecoming Dance
October 1 - Monday
Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Subsectional
8:30 AM - Golf: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
4:00 PM - LDMS Cross Country Meet @ Burlington HS
4:00 PM - MLMS Cross Country - Burlington Invite
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
5:00 PM - Football: Boys Freshman B Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV2 Game
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
October 2 - Tuesday
8:30 AM - Picture Re-take
3:30 PM - LDMS Girls Basketball vs Oak Creek West (Home)
3:30 PM - MLMS Girls BB 7th & 8th Home Game
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV Match
6:00 PM - LV PTO Meeting
6:30 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
October 3 - Wednesday
Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
11:00 AM - Picture Make-up or Re-take Day (CAFE)
3:30 PM - LDMS Cross Country Practice @ Minooka Park
3:30 PM - Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30-7:30pm
4:15 PM - Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Match
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
October 4 - Thursday
7:00 AM - JOSTENS CAP & GOWN PRESENTATION
3:30 PM - LDMS Girls Basketball @ West Milwaukee
3:30 PM - MLMS Girls BB 7th & 8th Home Game
4:15 PM - Football: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Game
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
4:30 PM - Save the date MV Color Run
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV2 Game
6:00 PM - Swim: Girls JV Dual
6:00 PM - Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
6:30 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
6:30 PM - Football: Boys Freshman Game
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game
October 5 - Friday
9:30 AM - LV PTO Harvest Fest
4:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational
4:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Invitational
6:00 PM - Swim: Girls JV Game
7:00 PM - Football: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Teen Center
7:00 PM - Teen Center (5-7th grade)
October 6 - Saturday
8:00 AM - MLMS Open Gym
8:30 AM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - Swim: Girls JV Invitational
10:00 AM - Swim: Girls Varsity Game
October 8 - Monday
Golf: Girls Varsity WIAA State
MV - Tae Kwon Do
10:00 AM - Paul Mitchell School Rep Visit
4:15 PM - Football: Boys Freshman B Game
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV2 Game
October 9 - Tuesday
Golf: Girls Varsity WIAA State
8:20 AM - University of Wisconsin Milwaukee and UW Waukesha
3:30 PM - LDMS Girls Basketball @ South Milwaukee
3:30 PM - MLMS Girls BB 7th & 8th Home Game
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV Match
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match
October 10 - Wednesday
MV - Tae Kwon Do
7:00 AM - PSAT and ASVAB
3:30 PM - LDMS Girls Basketball @ Whitnall Middle School
3:45 PM - LDMS Cross Country Meet (Waukesha Invitational)
3:45 PM - MLMS Cross Country - Waukesha Invite
3:45 PM - MLMS Girls BB 7th & 8th Away (Whittman)
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
6:00 PM - Mill Valley PTO Meeting
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
October 11 - Thursday
Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Indiv.State
9:15 AM - Alverno College
3:30 PM - MLMS Girls BB 7th & 8th Away (S. Milw)
4:15 PM - Football: Boys Freshman Game
4:30 PM - Swim: Girls Varsity Dual
4:30 PM - Swim: Girls JV Dual
4:30 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Game
6:00 PM - Football: Boys JV Game
6:30 PM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
October 12 - Friday
Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Indiv.State
MV Birthday Blast
10:45 AM - MV Field Trip 1st Grade Borzynski's Farm
5:00 PM - Soccer: Boys JV Invitational
5:00 PM - MLMS Cross Country - Wisconsin Lutheran Invite
7:00 PM - Football: Boys Varsity Game
October 13 - Saturday
Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Indiv.State
8:00 AM - MLMS Open Gym
8:45 AM - Volleyball: Girls JV JV Conf Meet
9:00 AM - Cross Country: Boys JV Conference Meet
9:15 AM - Volleyball: Girls JV2 JV2 CONF MEET
9:35 AM - Cross Country: Girls JV Conference Meet
10:00 AM - Soccer: Boys JV Invitational
10:10 AM - Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Meet
10:40 AM - Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Meet
11:00 AM - Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
October 15 - Monday
MV - Tae Kwon Do
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Game
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - School Board Meeting
October 16 - Tuesday
Soccer: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
3:30 PM - LDMS Girls Basketball vs Greendale (Home)
3:30 PM - MLMS Girls BB 7th & 8th Home Game
7:00 PM - LD Fall Concert
October 17 - Wednesday
MV - Tae Kwon Do
MV Stuff the Staff
10:00 AM - Picture Re-Takes
3:30 PM - LAKE DENOON FALL PARENT TEACHER CONCFERENCES
4:00 PM - LV Parent Conferences
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV Match
5:30 PM - Volleyball: Boys JV2 Match
6:00 PM - ZAPS ACT PREP Seminar
7:00 PM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Match
October 18 - Thursday
Volleyball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional
MV Stuff the Staff
11:30 AM - MLMS Girls BB 7th & 8th Away (Greendale)
3:10 PM - Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational
3:30 PM - LAKE DENOON FALL PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES
4:00 PM - LV Parent Conferences
4:00 PM - ML Parent Teacher Conferences
4:15 PM - Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational
5:00 PM - Swim: Girls JV JV Conf Meet
6:00 PM - ZAPS ACT PREP Seminar
October 19 - Friday
Football: Boys Varsity Level 1 Playoffs
Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Team State
No School for Teachers and Students
No School for Staff and Students
No Students; No Staff
7:00 AM - No SCHOOL -
October 20 - Saturday
Soccer: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional Final
Cross Country: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
Cross Country: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
Tennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Team State
Volleyball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional Final
8:00 AM - MLMS Open Gym
9:00 AM - Volleyball: Boys Varsity Conference Meet
10:00 AM - Swim: Girls Varsity VARSITY/JV DIVING
1:30 PM - Swim: Girls Varsity Varsity Conference Meet
  • Muskego-Norway School District
  • S87 W18763 Woods Road, Muskego, WI 53150
  • Phone: 262-971-1800 • Fax: 262-679-5790